2019 SAA Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Centenary (LA) 1 Hendrix 29 Final
Sun. 3 Berry 7 Salisbury 9 Final
Sat. 9 Birmingham Southern 21 Brevard 5 Final
  Dallas 7 Hendrix 25 Final
Wed. 13 Oglethorpe 5 Piedmont 18 Final
Fri. 15 Southwestern (Tex.) 12 Birmingham Southern 13 Final
Sat. 16 Berry 12 Washington College 21 Final
  DePauw 11 Rhodes 15 Final
Sun. 17 Wittenberg 13 Centre 10 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 16 Hendrix 7 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 12 Rhodes 7 Final
Wed. 20 Berry   Piedmont   Postponed
  Mt. St. Joseph 1 Centre 23 Final
  Danville, KY
Thu. 21 Birmingham Southern 10 Bridgewater (Va.) 18 Final
Fri. 22 Sewanee 7 Roanoke 17 Final
Sat. 23 Centre 18 Hanover 8 Final
  Rhodes 14 Transylvania 5 Final
  Oglethorpe 6 Averett 2 Final
  Birmingham Southern 8 Southern Virginia 11 Final
  Berry 9 Colorado Col. 10 Final - OT
  Huntingdon 11 Hendrix 6 Final
Sun. 24 Sewanee 8 Guilford 13 Final
Wed. 27 Rhodes 14 Huntingdon 7 Final
  Augustana (IL) 5 Sewanee 16 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Concordia Chicago 8 Oglethorpe 9 Final - OT
  @ Cincinnati, OH
Sat. 2 Centre 4 Hampden-Sydney 12 Final
  Fulton Field at Lewis C. Everett Stadium
  Mary Washington 12 Berry 11 Final - OT
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Hendrix 26 Fontbonne 7 Final
  Huntingdon 7 Birmingham Southern 12 Final
Sun. 3 Sewanee 9 Kenyon 12 Final
  Oglethorpe 7 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Schueler Field
  Va. Wesleyan 7 Berry 17 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
Tue. 5 Carthage 11 Rhodes 12 Final - OT
Wed. 6 Piedmont 5 Sewanee 16 Final
Thu. 7 Muhlenberg 10 Rhodes 12 Final
  Methodist 14 Oglethorpe 6 Final
  Wabash 8 Birmingham Southern 17 Final
Fri. 8 JWU (Denver) 1 Hendrix 29 Final
Sat. 9 Augustana (IL) 8 Centre 12 Final
  Earlham 4 Oglethorpe 19 Final
  Rhodes 11 Colorado Col. 17 Final
  Carthage 12 Birmingham Southern 11 Final
Sun. 10 Scranton 8 Sewanee 9 Final
Wed. 13 Berry 13 Catholic 15 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Piedmont 10 Birmingham Southern 12 Final
  Kean 8 Rhodes 13 Final
Sat. 16 Marymount (Va.) 5 Berry 18 Final
  Centre * 6 Sewanee 11 Final
  Greensboro 16 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Rhodes * 15 Hendrix 5 Final
Sun. 17 Nichols 12 Birmingham Southern 8 Final
  @ Macon, Ga.
Mon. 18 Centre 12 Huntingdon 6 Final
Tue. 19 Sewanee 16 Colorado Col. 15 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 8 Berry 24 Final
  Hendrix 10 Southern Virginia 21 Final
Wed. 20 Centre 11 Piedmont 4 Final
  Birmingham Southern * 3 Rhodes 15 Final
  Huntingdon 17 Oglethorpe 4 Final
Thu. 21 Sewanee 12 Springfield 11 Final - OT
  Game will be played at 12 pm MST
  Hendrix 10 Methodist 14 Final
Sat. 23 Berry * 14 Centre 15 Final - OT
  Rhodes 10 Denison 16 Final
  @ Charlottesville, Va.
  Sewanee * 20 Oglethorpe 4 Final
Fri. 29 Transylvania   Sewanee   5:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Centre   7:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Berry   7:00 PM
Sun. 31 Hendrix *   Oglethorpe   12:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Transylvania   Centre   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Sewanee *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Rhodes   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Oglethorpe *   Berry   7:30 PM
Fri. 12 Oglethorpe *   Birmingham Southern   5:00 PM
  Centre *   Rhodes   8:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Hendrix   8:00 PM
Sun. 14 Centre *   Hendrix   12:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Berry *   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 TBD   Oglethorpe   TBA
  SAA Tournament (April 20-28) @ TBD
  TBD %   Sewanee   TBA
  SAA Conference Tournament - First Round @ TBD
Fri. 26 TBD %   Sewanee   TBA
  SAA Conference Tournament - Semifinals @ TBD
Sun. 28 TBD %   Sewanee   TBA
  SAA Conference Tournament - Championship @ TBD
* Conference
% Post season