2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Tue. 5 Berry   Piedmont   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Sewanee   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Hendrix   Hardin-Simmons   3:30 PM
  @ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Covenant   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   LaGrange   5:00 PM
Sat. 9 Emory & Henry   Berry   12:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Covenant   12:00 PM
  Rhodes   Belhaven   12:00 PM
  Berea   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  LaGrange   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Covenant   2:30 PM
  Emory & Henry   Berry   3:00 PM
  Texas Lutheran   Hendrix   3:30 PM
  @ Grand Prarie, Texas
  LeTourneau   Millsaps   4:00 PM
  LaGrange   Birmingham Southern   5:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Rhodes   7:00 PM
  @ Jackson, Mississippi (Belhaven University)
Sun. 10 Emory & Henry   Berry   1:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Millsaps   1:00 PM
  LeTourneau   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  @ Jackson, MS
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  @ Grand Prarie, Texas
  Sewanee   Huntingdon   5:00 PM
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament
Tue. 12 Maryville (Tenn.)   Berry   3:00 PM
  Centenary (La.)   Millsaps   5:00 PM
Wed. 13 Oglethorpe   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Belhaven   Berry   3:00 PM
  George Fox   Millsaps   3:00 PM
  @ Piedmont College @ Demorest, Ga.
  Greenville   Rhodes   3:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 Greenville   Rhodes   11:30 AM
  Berea   Centre   12:00 PM
  Belhaven   Berry   1:00 PM
  Millikin   Hendrix   1:00 PM
  MacMurray   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  @ Piedmont College @ Demorest, Ga.
  Pacific Lutheran   Oglethorpe   3:00 PM
  Berea   Centre   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Rhodes   3:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM
  Belhaven   Berry   4:00 PM
  MacMurray   Sewanee   4:00 PM
  Millikin   Hendrix   5:30 PM
Sun. 17 Whitworth   Millsaps   9:30 AM
  @ Oglethorpe University
  Berea   Centre   1:00 PM
  Millikin   Hendrix   1:00 PM
  MacMurray   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM
  George Fox   Oglethorpe   3:00 PM
  Oglethorpe, Ga.
Tue. 19 Hendrix   Ozarks (Ark.)   3:00 PM
  Christian Bros.   Rhodes   3:00 PM
  Berry   LaGrange   5:00 PM
  Millsaps   East Tex. Baptist   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Washington and Lee   Oglethorpe   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Wabash   Rhodes   3:00 PM
  Centenary (La.)   Millsaps   4:00 PM
  Millsaps/Belhaven Tournament
  Olivet   Centre   5:00 PM
  DePauw   Birmingham Southern   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Washington (Mo.)   Hendrix   11:00 AM
  Principia   Centre   12:00 PM
  Carroll (Wis.)   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Wis.-Platteville   Millsaps   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   Rhodes   1:30 PM
  Carroll (Wis.)   Sewanee   4:00 PM
  Wis.-Platteville   Millsaps   4:00 PM
  Benedictine (IL)   Hendrix   6:00 PM
  North Park   Birmingham Southern   6:30 PM
Sun. 24 Olivet   Centre   11:00 AM
  Carroll (Wis.)   Sewanee   11:00 AM
  Benedictine (IL)   Hendrix   11:00 AM
  Thomas More   Birmingham Southern   12:30 PM
  at Rickwood Field
  Dominican (Ill.)   Centre   2:00 PM
  Webster   Rhodes   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Oglethorpe   LaGrange   5:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Millsaps   5:00 PM
  Emory   Berry   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Spalding   Centre   TBA
 
March
Fri. 1 Wis.-Oshkosh   Birmingham Southern   5:00 PM
Sat. 2 Adrian   Birmingham Southern   1:30 PM
  Rhodes *   Oglethorpe   2:00 PM
  Centre *   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  Berry *   Hendrix   2:30 PM
  Wittenberg   Sewanee   3:00 PM
  Centre *   Millsaps   4:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Oglethorpe   5:15 PM
  Wis.-Oshkosh   Birmingham Southern   5:15 PM
  Berry *   Hendrix   5:30 PM
Sun. 3 Rhodes *   Oglethorpe   12:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Sewanee   12:00 PM
  Berry *   Hendrix   1:00 PM
  Centre *   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Sewanee   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Roanoke   Birmingham Southern   6:00 PM
Tue. 5 Roanoke   Birmingham Southern   5:00 PM
  East Tex. Baptist   Millsaps   5:00 PM
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Hendrix   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Millsaps   Belhaven   5:00 PM
  Rhodes   Huntingdon   5:00 PM
  Emory   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  Thomas More   Centre   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Adrian   Oglethorpe   5:00 PM
Sat. 9 Wis.-Oshkosh   Rhodes   12:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Adrian   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Start time changed from 2 p.m.
  Hendrix *   Centre   2:00 PM
  Wis.-Oshkosh   Rhodes   3:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Millsaps   3:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Berry   4:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Centre   5:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Millsaps   6:00 PM
Sun. 10 Sewanee *   Berry   12:00 PM
  Wis.-Oshkosh   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Oglethorpe   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Millsaps   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Case Western Reserve   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Covenant   Sewanee   3:00 PM
  Berry   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Millsaps   5:00 PM
  Transylvania   Centre   6:00 PM
  Piedmont   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
  Emory   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Eureka   Sewanee   3:00 PM
  Rhodes   Christian Bros.   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Eureka   Sewanee   12:00 PM
  Eureka   Sewanee   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Hendrix   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Eureka   Centre   2:00 PM
  Adrian   Berry   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Marietta   Berry   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Grinnell   Hendrix   3:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Sewanee   4:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Birmingham Southern   5:00 PM
Sun. 17 Centre   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Centre *   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Oglethorpe *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Grinnell   Hendrix   1:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Cortland   Berry   3:00 PM
  Grinnell   Hendrix   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Centre   Rutgers-Newark   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue. 19 Berry   Emory   3:00 PM
  LaGrange   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
  Belhaven   Millsaps   7:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
  Hendrix   East Tex. Baptist   8:00 PM
Wed. 20 Hendrix   East Tex. Baptist   2:00 PM
  Sewanee   Hanover   4:00 PM
  Cortland   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Sewanee   Hanover   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Sewanee *   Centre   12:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Berry   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Centre   3:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Hendrix   4:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Rhodes   4:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Berry   5:00 PM
Sun. 24 Sewanee *   Centre   12:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Berry   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Rhodes   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Sewanee   Covenant   3:00 PM
  Rhodes   Belhaven   5:00 PM
  LaGrange   Berry   6:00 PM
  Centre   Berea   6:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Rhodes *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Centre *   Oglethorpe   2:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  Berry *   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Sewanee   4:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Millsaps   5:00 PM
  Centre *   Oglethorpe   5:15 PM
  Berry *   Birmingham Southern   6:00 PM
Sun. 31 Centre *   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Millsaps   1:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Berry *   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Birmingham Southern   Emory   3:00 PM
  Covenant   Berry   6:00 PM
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Hendrix   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Millsaps   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  Rhodes   Webster   1:00 PM
  Rhodes   Webster   3:00 PM
  Centre   Hanover   4:00 PM
Fri. 5 Oglethorpe *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Millsaps *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Hendrix   1:00 PM
  Centre *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
  Mitchell's Place Day
  Millsaps *   Berry   4:00 PM
  Centre *   Rhodes   4:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Hendrix   4:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
  Mitchell's Place Day
Sun. 7 Millsaps *   Berry   12:00 PM
  Centre *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Hendrix   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 Hendrix   Lyon   2:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Emory   3:00 PM
  Centre   Transylvania   4:00 PM
  Millsaps   Huntingdon   5:00 PM
  Piedmont   Berry   6:00 PM
  Covenant   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Belhaven   Rhodes   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Berry *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Oglethorpe   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Centre   3:00 PM
  Berry *   Rhodes   4:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Sewanee   4:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Oglethorpe   5:15 PM
Sun. 14 Hendrix *   Oglethorpe   12:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Centre   12:00 PM
  Berry *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Centre   Thomas More   4:00 PM
  Berry   Covenant   4:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Piedmont   6:00 PM
  Emory   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Millsaps   Belhaven   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Oglethorpe *   Millsaps   5:00 PM
  Centre *   Berry   6:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Hendrix   7:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
  Professor Appreciation Day
  Oglethorpe *   Millsaps   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 Centre *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Rhodes *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Millsaps   3:00 PM
  Centre *   Berry   4:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Birmingham Southern   5:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Rhodes *   Hendrix   5:00 PM
Fri. 26 TBD   Oglethorpe   TBA
  SAA Tournament (April 26-May4) @ TBD
  TBD %   Sewanee   TBA
  SAA Championships - Opening Round (4/26-28) @ TBD
 
May
Fri. 3 TBD %   Sewanee   TBA
  SAA Championship Series (5/3-4) @ TBD
* Conference
% Post season