2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Tue. 5 Berry 3 Piedmont 11 Final
Fri. 8 Sewanee 7 Guilford 3 Final
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Hendrix 4 Hardin-Simmons 3 Final
  Covenant 0 Oglethorpe 5 Final
  Birmingham Southern 2 LaGrange 7 Final
Sat. 9 Emory & Henry 6 Berry 7 Final - 8 innings
  Oglethorpe 3 Covenant 4 Final - 8 innings
  Rhodes 6 Belhaven 7 Final - 11 innings
  Berea 0 Sewanee 8 Final
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  LaGrange 5 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
  Oglethorpe 9 Covenant 11 Final
  Emory & Henry 8 Berry 4 Final
  Texas Lutheran 10 Hendrix 6 Final
  @ Grand Prairie, Texas
  LeTourneau 4 Millsaps 8 Final
  LaGrange 1 Birmingham Southern 4 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Rhodes 2 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss
Sun. 10 Emory & Henry 6 Berry 20 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 17 Millsaps 7 Final
  Rhodes 11 LeTourneau 10 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 Hendrix 6 Final
  @ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Sewanee 1 Huntingdon 6 Final
  Huntingdon Firehouse Classic Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
Tue. 12 Centenary (La.) 3 Millsaps 2 Final
Wed. 13 Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Berry 14 Final
  Oglethorpe 4 Piedmont 10 Final
Fri. 15 Millsaps 3 George Fox 12 Final
  @ Piedmont College @ Demorest, Ga.
  Belhaven 5 Berry 6 Final
  Greenville 5 Rhodes 1 Final
  Chris. Newport 19 Oglethorpe 3 Final
  Birmingham Southern 7 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
Sat. 16 Greenville 2 Rhodes 13 Final - 7 innings
  Berea 2 Centre 8 Final
  Belhaven 2 Berry 4 Final
  Millikin 6 Hendrix 8 Final
  Chris. Newport 16 Millsaps 2 Final
  @ Piedmont College @ Demorest, Ga.
  Birmingham Southern 0 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 14 Oglethorpe 10 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Rhodes 1 Final
  Belhaven 2 Berry 10 Final
  Berea 5 Centre 2 Final
  Millikin 0 Hendrix 9 Final
  MacMurray 0 Sewanee 10 Final - 7 innings
  Gamble Sports Complex (Winchester, Tenn.)
  MacMurray 1 Sewanee 8 Final
  Gamble Sports Complex (Winchester, Tenn.)
Sun. 17 Millsaps 0 Whitworth 10 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  MacMurray   Sewanee   Cancelled
  George Fox 13 Oglethorpe 19 Final
  Berea 1 Centre 2 Final - 11 innings
  Millikin 4 Hendrix 5 Final - 10 innings
  Birmingham Southern 4 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final - 10 innings
Mon. 18 Berry 9 LaGrange 7 Final
Wed. 20 Washington and Lee   Oglethorpe   Cancelled
  Millsaps 7 East Tex. Baptist 8 Final
  Ozarks (Ark.) 0 Hendrix 7 Final
Fri. 22 Wis.-Platteville 7 Millsaps 4 Final - 10 innings
  @ Smith-Wills Stadium (at Belhaven)
  DePauw 1 Birmingham Southern 8 Final
  at Hoover Metropolitan Complex
Sat. 23 Wis.-Platteville 6 Millsaps 21 Final - 7 innings
  @ Smith-Wills Stadium (at Belhaven)
  North Park 5 Birmingham Southern 6 Final
  at Hoover Metropolitan Complex
Sun. 24 Centenary (La.) 11 Millsaps 1 Final
  Millsaps/Belhaven Tournament @ Jackson, Miss.
  Washington (Mo.) 10 Hendrix 11 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 5 Sewanee 7 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 1 Centre 11 Final - 8 innings
  Thomas More 1 Birmingham Southern 4 Final
  at Hoover Metropolitan Complex
  Wabash 3 Rhodes 9 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 5 Sewanee 15 Final - 7 innings
  Olivet 4 Centre 11 Final
  Benedictine (IL) 2 Hendrix 1 Final
Mon. 25 Carroll (Wis.) 2 Sewanee 9 Final
  Wabash 7 Rhodes 3 Final
  Benedictine (IL) 3 Hendrix 4 Final
  Wabash 2 Rhodes 4 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Centre 3 Final
Tue. 26 Huntingdon 2 Millsaps 1 Final
  Emory 5 Berry 3 Final
  Oglethorpe 2 Piedmont 5 Final
Wed. 27 Spalding 10 Centre 11 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Wis.-Oshkosh 0 Birmingham Southern 4 Final
Sat. 2 Wittenberg 8 Sewanee 6 Final
  Centre * 5 Millsaps 6 Final - 10 innings
  Rhodes * 10 Oglethorpe 3 Final
  Berry * 6 Hendrix 9 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Birmingham Southern 8 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Sewanee 3 Final - 6 innings
  Centre * 2 Millsaps 1 Final
  Rhodes * 2 Oglethorpe 7 Final
  Berry * 2 Hendrix 6 Final - 7 innings
  Adrian 2 Birmingham Southern 9 Final
Sun. 3 Rhodes * 6 Oglethorpe 18 Final - 7 innings
  Berry * 6 Hendrix 3 Final
  Centre *   Millsaps   Cancelled
  Wittenberg   Sewanee   Cancelled
Mon. 4 Roanoke 0 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
Tue. 5 Roanoke 3 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 6 Millsaps 3 Final
  Ozarks (Ark.) 0 Hendrix 3 Final
Wed. 6 Rhodes 4 Huntingdon 5 Final
  Millsaps 7 Belhaven 13 Final
  Emory 3 Oglethorpe 6 Final
Fri. 8 Adrian 14 Oglethorpe 8 Final
  Birmingham Southern * 6 Millsaps 3 Final
Sat. 9 Hendrix * 3 Centre 0 Final
  Sewanee * 2 Berry 12 Final - 7 innings
  Birmingham Southern * 15 Millsaps 6 Final
  Adrian 18 Oglethorpe 1 Final
  Birmingham Southern * 9 Millsaps 1 Final
Sun. 10 Hendrix * 4 Centre 9 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 4 Rhodes 2 Final
  Sewanee * 8 Berry 13 Final
  Hendrix * 4 Centre 3 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Rhodes 9 Final
  Sewanee * 5 Berry 9 Final
  Case Western Reserve 9 Oglethorpe 0 Final
Mon. 11 Case Western Reserve 6 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Rhodes 8 Final
Tue. 12 Covenant 7 Sewanee 12 Final
  Berry 12 Maryville (Tenn.) 7 Final
  Transylvania 5 Centre 6 Final
  Piedmont 4 Oglethorpe 2 Final - 10 innings
  Emory 4 Birmingham Southern 8 Final
Wed. 13 Eureka 4 Sewanee 5 Final - 8 innings
  Rhodes 3 Christian Bros. 0 Final
  Eureka 1 Sewanee 4 Final
Thu. 14 Eureka 11 Sewanee 32 Final - 8 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan 4 Hendrix 8 Final
Fri. 15 Adrian 12 Berry 1 Final
  Eureka 1 Centre 11 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 16 Marietta 6 Berry 7 Final - 10 innings
  Oglethorpe * 7 Sewanee 3 Final
  Rhodes * 5 Birmingham Southern 6 Final
  Grinnell 2 Hendrix 3 Final
  Oglethorpe * 0 Sewanee 1 Final - 10 innings
  Rhodes * 10 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
Sun. 17 Oglethorpe * 5 Sewanee 3 Final
  Grinnell 0 Hendrix 5 Final - 7 innings
  Rhodes * 9 Birmingham Southern 6 Final
  Cortland 9 Berry 10 Final
  Centre 1 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  spring break @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Grinnell 0 Hendrix 8 Final - 7 innings
  Westminster (Mo.) 2 Centre 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mon. 18 Rutgers-Newark 8 Centre 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
Tue. 19 Berry 12 Emory 4 Final
  Belhaven 0 Millsaps 0
Top of 1st
  Birmingham Southern 0 Huntingdon 0
Top of 1st
  Hendrix   East Tex. Baptist   8:00 PM
Wed. 20 Centre   Hamilton   10:00 AM
  Hendrix   East Tex. Baptist   2:00 PM
  Sewanee   Hanover   4:00 PM
  Christian Bros.   Rhodes   4:00 PM
  Cortland   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Sewanee   Hanover   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Sewanee *   Centre   12:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Berry   2:00 PM
  Harbor House Fundraiser
  Birmingham Southern *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Centre   3:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Hendrix   4:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Rhodes   4:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Berry   5:00 PM
  Harbor House Fundraiser
Sun. 24 Sewanee *   Centre   12:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Berry   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Rhodes   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Sewanee   Covenant   3:00 PM
  Rhodes   Belhaven   5:00 PM
  LaGrange   Berry   6:00 PM
  Centre   Berea   6:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Birmingham Southern   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Rhodes *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Centre *   Oglethorpe   2:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  Berry *   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Sewanee   4:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Millsaps   5:00 PM
  Centre *   Oglethorpe   5:15 PM
  Berry *   Birmingham Southern   6:00 PM
Sun. 31 Centre *   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Millsaps   1:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Berry *   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Birmingham Southern   Emory   3:00 PM
  Covenant   Berry   6:00 PM
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Hendrix   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Millsaps   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  Rhodes   Webster   1:00 PM
  Rhodes   Webster   3:00 PM
  Millsaps   LaGrange   4:00 PM
  Centre   Hanover   4:00 PM
Fri. 5 Oglethorpe *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Millsaps *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Hendrix   1:00 PM
  Centre *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Birmingham Southern   3:00 PM
  Mitchell's Place Day
  Millsaps *   Berry   4:00 PM
  Centre *   Rhodes   4:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Hendrix   4:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
  Mitchell's Place Day
Sun. 7 Millsaps *   Berry   12:00 PM
  Centre *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Hendrix   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 Millsaps   Huntingdon   TBA
  Millsaps   Huntingdon   TBA
  Hendrix   Lyon   2:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Emory   3:00 PM
  Centre   Transylvania   4:00 PM
  Piedmont   Berry   6:00 PM
  Covenant   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Belhaven   Rhodes   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Berry *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Oglethorpe   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Centre   3:00 PM
  Berry *   Rhodes   4:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Sewanee   4:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Oglethorpe   5:15 PM
Sun. 14 Hendrix *   Oglethorpe   12:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Centre   12:00 PM
  Berry *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Centre   Thomas More   4:00 PM
  Berry   Covenant   4:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Piedmont   6:00 PM
  Emory   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Millsaps   Belhaven   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Oglethorpe *   Millsaps   5:00 PM
  Centre *   Berry   6:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Hendrix   7:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
  Professor Appreciation Day
  Oglethorpe *   Millsaps   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 Centre *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Rhodes *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Millsaps   3:00 PM
  Centre *   Berry   4:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Birmingham Southern   5:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Rhodes *   Hendrix   5:00 PM
Mon. 22 Thomas More   Centre   5:00 PM
Fri. 26 TBD   Oglethorpe   TBA
  SAA Tournament (April 26-May4) @ TBD
  TBD %   Sewanee   TBA
  SAA Championships - Opening Round (4/26-28) @ TBD
 
May
Fri. 3 TBD %   Sewanee   TBA
  SAA Championship Series (5/3-4) @ TBD
* Conference
% Post season