Standings
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Hendrix 4-2 17-6
Birmingham Southern 4-2 16-6
Berry 4-2 15-6
Oglethorpe 4-2 8-13
Rhodes 3-3 10-11
Centre 2-3 12-6
Millsaps 1-4 3-16
Sewanee 1-5 14-8
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Rhodes 4-1 16-7
Birmingham Southern 4-2 14-5
Berry 3-0 14-3
Hendrix 3-1 10-8
Millsaps 3-3 9-15
Centre 3-5 5-10
Sewanee 0-8 3-19
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Rhodes 2-0 8-2
Sewanee 1-0 6-3
Oglethorpe 0-0 4-4
Berry 0-0 3-5
Centre 0-1 5-3
Birmingham Southern 0-1 5-5
Hendrix 0-1 4-5
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Sewanee 2-0 8-5
Rhodes 2-0 6-3
Centre 2-0 8-2
Hendrix 1-2 5-5
Birmingham Southern 1-2 4-6
Berry 0-2 1-9
Oglethorpe 0-2 4-4
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Birmingham Southern 0-0 5-4
Sewanee 1-0 10-5
Centre 0-1 2-6
Rhodes 0-0 6-5
Millsaps 1-0 8-2
Berry College 0-0 3-3
Oglethorpe 0-0 5-3
Hendrix 0-1 0-3
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Millsaps 1-0 8-4
Sewanee 1-0 7-8
Berry College 0-0 6-0
Oglethorpe 0-0 6-1
Rhodes 0-0 6-1
Birmingham Southern 0-0 6-3
Hendrix 0-1 2-1
Centre 0-1 2-5
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Centre 12-2 23-5
Berry 11-3 19-7
Sewanee 8-6 22-7
Oglethorpe 7-7 14-13
Birmingham Southern 6-8 12-13
Hendrix 6-8 10-16
Millsaps 4-10 12-14
Rhodes 2-12 5-21
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Millsaps 12-2 22-5
Oglethorpe 11-3 23-7
Berry 9-5 13-13
Rhodes 7-7 17-12
Birmingham Southern 6-8 9-17
Centre 5-9 13-14
Sewanee 4-10 10-16
Hendrix 2-12 9-17
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Berry 7-1 10-2
Centre 7-1 10-2
Trinity (Tex.) 6-2 7-3
Birmingham Southern 4-4 6-4
Millsaps 3-5 5-5
Rhodes 3-5 5-5
Sewanee 3-5 4-6
Austin 2-6 2-8
Hendrix 1-7 2-8
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Berry 13-1 26-4
Birmingham-Southern 12-2 25-7
Hendrix 10-4 20-8
Sewanee 9-5 20-8
Rhodes 5-9 14-13
Millsaps 3-11 10-16
Centre 2-12 7-19
Oglethorpe 2-12 6-23
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Centre 5-0 12-4
Rhodes 4-1 12-4
Sewanee 3-2 10-6
Concordia Wisconsin 2-3 7-8
Hendrix 1-4 3-13
Transylvania 0-5 2-14
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Centre 8-0 21-1
Rhodes 5-1-1 9-5-3
Berry 4-1-2 9-4-4
Hendrix 4-3 11-7
Sewanee 3-4 6-11-2
Birmingham Southern 1-4-2 7-6-3
Oglethorpe 1-5-1 4-12-1
Millsaps 0-8 2-13-2
SCHOOL CONF OVERALL
Oglethorpe 7-0 13-2-1
Rhodes 5-2 9-5
Centre 4-2-1 14-4-3
Birmingham Southern 4-2-1 10-6-2
Berry 3-2-2 10-5-2
Sewanee 2-5 7-9-1
Millsaps 1-6 4-13-1
Hendrix 0-7 4-15
Results
Mar 27
Softball
Rescheduled from Feb. 24 | Resume TOP 4
0 Berry
3 at Emory
Mar 22
Men's Tennis Final
8 Martin Methodist
1 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 22
Softball Final - 6 innings
9 Berry
0 at Hendrix
Mar 22
Softball Final - 6 innings
10 Kentucky Christian
1 vs. Sewanee
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic (Field 2)
Mar 22
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Southern Vt.
8 vs. Sewanee
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mar 22
Women's Tennis Final
9 Berry College
0 at Covenant
Mar 21
Baseball Final
5 Sewanee
4 at Hanover
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Hendrix
14 at Methodist
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
12 Sewanee
11 at Springfield
Game will be played at 12 pm MST
Mar 21
Softball Final
13 Me.-Presque Isle
6 vs. Sewanee
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mar 21
Softball Final
5 Sewanee
6 vs. Me.-Presque Isle
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse Final
17 Hendrix
8 at Huntingdon
Mar 20
Baseball Final
6 Cortland
7 at Oglethorpe
Mar 20
Baseball Final
17 Sewanee
21 at Hanover
Mar 20
Baseball Final
11 Christian Bros.
7 at Rhodes
Mar 20
Baseball Final
6 Hendrix
11 at East Tex. Baptist
Mar 20
Baseball Final
9 Centre
6 vs. Hamilton
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse Final
17 Huntingdon
4 at Oglethorpe
Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Centre
4 at Piedmont
Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse Final
3 Birmingham Southern
15 at Rhodes
Mar 20
Men's Tennis Final
5 Berry College
4 at Covenant
Mar 20
Men's Tennis Final
0 Centre
9 at Mary Washington
Mar 20
Softball Final
0 Centre
2 vs. Wis.-La Crosse
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 20
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Brenau
23 at Oglethorpe
Mar 20
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Frostburg St.
16 vs. Centre
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mar 20
Women's Tennis Final
3 Centre
6 at Mary Washington
Mar 20
Women's Tennis Final
9 Sewanee
0 at Hope Int'l
Mar 20
Women's Tennis Final
0 Sewanee
8 at Claremont-M-S
Mar 19
Baseball Final
5 Hendrix
11 at East Tex. Baptist
Mar 19
Baseball Final
8 Belhaven
5 at Millsaps
Mar 19
Baseball Final
6 Birmingham Southern
3 at Huntingdon
Mar 19
Baseball Final
12 Berry
4 at Emory
Mar 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Hendrix
21 at Southern Virginia
Mar 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Southwestern (Tex.)
24 at Berry
Mar 19
Men's Lacrosse Final
16 Sewanee
15 at Colorado Col.
Mar 19
Men's Tennis Final
1 Sewanee
8 at Hope Int'l
Mar 19
Men's Tennis Final
4 Denison
5 vs. Sewanee
@ Biszantz Tennis Center
Mar 19
Softball Final - 9 innings
10 Belhaven
7 at Millsaps
Mar 19
Softball Final
8 Belhaven
2 at Millsaps
Mar 19
Softball Final - 5 innings
14 St. Louis College of Pharmacy
2 vs. Sewanee
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mar 19
Softball Final - 6 innings
12 Southern Vt.
4 vs. Sewanee
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse Final
19 North Central (Ill.)
13 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 19
Women's Tennis Final
7 Williams
2 vs. Sewanee
@ Pomona Pitzer College
Mar 18
Baseball Final
8 Rutgers-Newark
4 vs. Centre
@ Auburndale, FL
Mar 18
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Centre
6 at Huntingdon
Mar 18
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Centre
at Randolph-Macon
Mar 18
Softball Final
8 Hendrix
9 at Louisiana Col.
Mar 18
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Principia
10 vs. Sewanee
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mar 18
Softball Final
11 Hendrix
16 at Louisiana Col.
Mar 18
Softball Final - 6 innings
5 Centre
13 vs. Augsburg
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Lincoln Park
Mar 18
Softball Final
0 Sarah Lawrence
6 vs. Sewanee
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mar 18
Softball Final
5 Hamline
7 vs. Centre
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tucson Invitational
Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
17 Centre
7 vs. Allegheny
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
16 Stevens
22 at Rhodes
Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 McDaniel
7 at Sewanee
Mar 18
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Centre
at Randolph-Macon
Mar 17
Baseball Final - 7 innings
2 Westminster (Mo.)
3 vs. Centre
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar 17
Baseball Final
1 Centre
3 vs. Westminster (Mo.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
spring break
Mar 17
Baseball Final
9 Cortland
10 at Berry
Mar 17
Baseball Final - 7 innings
0 Grinnell
8 at Hendrix
Mar 17
Baseball Final
9 Rhodes
6 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 17
Baseball Final
5 Oglethorpe
3 at Sewanee
Mar 17
Baseball Final - 7 innings
0 Grinnell
5 at Hendrix
Mar 17
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Nichols
8 vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Macon, Ga.
Mar 17
Men's Tennis Final
0 Mississippi University for Women
9 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 17
Men's Tennis Final
3 Sewanee
6 vs. Tufts
@ Malibu, Calif.
Mar 17
Softball Final
5 Huntingdon
6 at Berry
Mar 17
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Huntingdon
11 at Berry
Mar 17
Softball Final
6 Birmingham Southern
1 at Rhodes
Mar 17
Women's Lacrosse Final
19 North Central (Ill.)
1 vs. Berry
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Mar 17
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Dallas
20 at Hendrix
Mar 17
Women's Tennis Final
0 Mississippi University for Women
9 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 17
Women's Tennis Final
2 Sewanee
7 vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Malibu, CA
Mar 16
Baseball Final
10 Rhodes
2 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 16
Baseball Final - 10 innings
0 Oglethorpe
1 at Sewanee
Mar 16
Baseball Final - 10 innings
6 Marietta
7 at Berry
Mar 16
Baseball Final
2 Grinnell
3 at Hendrix
Mar 16
Baseball Final
5 Rhodes
6 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 16
Baseball Final
7 Oglethorpe
3 at Sewanee
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
16 Greensboro
2 at Oglethorpe
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
15 Rhodes
5 at Hendrix
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Marymount (Va.)
18 at Berry
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 Centre
11 at Sewanee
Mar 16
Men's Tennis Final
1 Bethel (TN)
8 at Rhodes
Mar 16
Men's Tennis Final
0 Neb. Wesleyan
9 vs. Berry College
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019 PTR Spring TennisFest
Mar 16
Men's Tennis Final
4 Christian Bros.
5 at Rhodes
Mar 16
Men's Tennis Final
0 Sewanee
9 at Pomona-Pitzer
Stag Hen Invitational
Mar 16
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Sewanee
18 at Centre
Mar 16
Softball Final
1 Hendrix
2 at Mississippi University for Women
Mar 16
Softball Final - 5 innings
5 Sewanee
13 at Centre
Mar 16
Softball Final
2 Hendrix
7 at Mississippi University for Women
Mar 16
Softball Final
0 Birmingham Southern
1 at Rhodes
Mar 16
Softball Final
4 Birmingham Southern
5 at Rhodes
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Stevens
8 at Sewanee
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
13 Capital
14 at Centre
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse Final
23 Rhodes
8 at Hendrix
Mar 16
Women's Tennis Final
0 Bethel (TN)
9 at Rhodes
Mar 16
Women's Tennis Final
9 Centre
0 vs. Methodist
@ Newport News, Va.
Mar 16
Women's Tennis Final
0 Neb. Wesleyan
9 vs. Berry College
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019 PTR Spring TennisFest
Mar 16
Women's Tennis Final
1 Christian Bros.
8 at Rhodes
Mar 16
Women's Tennis Final
7 Bowdoin
2 vs. Sewanee
@ Pepperdine
Mar 15
Baseball Final
12 Adrian
1 at Berry
Mar 15
Baseball Final - 7 innings
1 Eureka
11 at Centre
Mar 15
Men's Tennis Final
0 Sewanee
9 at Claremont-M-S
Stag Hen Invitational Semifinal
Mar 15
Men's Tennis Final
3 Berry College
6 vs. Earlham
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019 PTR Spring TennisFest
Mar 15
Men's Tennis Final
4 Gust. Adolphus
5 vs. Sewanee
@ Claremont, Calif.
Stag Hen Invitational - Quarterfinals
Mar 15
Softball Final - 5 innings
4 Sewanee
15 at Centre
Mar 15
Softball Final
6 Hope
4 vs. Millsaps
@ Clermont, Fla.
THE Spring Games
Mar 15
Softball Final
3 Millsaps
2 vs. Juniata
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games- Legends Way, Field 1
Mar 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Birmingham Southern
10 at Southwestern (Tex.)
Mar 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 North Central (Ill.)
18 at Sewanee
Mar 15
Women's Tennis Final
2 Fairmont St.
7 vs. Berry College
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019 PTR Spring TennisFest
Mar 14
Baseball Final
4 Iowa Wesleyan
8 at Hendrix
Mar 14
Baseball Final - 8 innings
11 Eureka
32 at Sewanee
Mar 14
Men's Tennis Final
7 Kenyon
2 vs. Millsaps
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 14
Men's Tennis Final
7 Indiana-East
2 vs. Berry College
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019 PTR Spring TennisFest
Mar 14
Men's Tennis Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
9 vs. Millsaps
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 14
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Berry
23 at Roanoke
Mar 14
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 FDU-Florham
12 at Rhodes
Mar 14
Women's Tennis Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
7 vs. Millsaps
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 14
Women's Tennis Final
2 Indiana-East
7 vs. Berry College
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019 PTR Spring TennisFest
Mar 14
Women's Tennis Final
7 Sewanee
2 vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ California
Mar 13
Baseball Final
1 Eureka
4 at Sewanee
Mar 13
Baseball Final
3 Rhodes
0 at Christian Bros.
Mar 13
Baseball Final - 8 innings
4 Eureka
5 at Sewanee
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Kean
13 at Rhodes
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Piedmont
12 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Berry
15 vs. Catholic
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Mar 13
Men's Tennis Final
4 Oglethorpe
5 vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 13
Softball Final - 6 innings
1 Agnes Scott
9 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 13
Softball Final
3 Agnes Scott
7 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 13
Softball Final
1 Millsaps
2 vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
THE Spring Games
Mar 13
Softball Final
1 Wash. & Jeff.
5 vs. Millsaps
@ Clermont, Fla.
THE Spring Games
Mar 13
Softball Cancelled
Centre
at Maryville (TN)
Mar 13
Softball Cancelled
Centre
at Maryville (TN)
Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
16 Centre
10 at DePauw
Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
16 Ursinus
12 at Sewanee
Mar 13
Women's Tennis Final
2 Transylvania
7 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Mar 13
Women's Tennis Final
5 Swarthmore
4 vs. Millsaps
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 12
Baseball Final - 10 innings
4 Piedmont
2 at Oglethorpe
Mar 12
Baseball Final
5 Transylvania
6 at Centre
Mar 12
Baseball Final
4 Emory
8 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 12
Baseball Final
12 Berry
7 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Mar 12
Baseball Final
7 Covenant
12 at Sewanee
Mar 12
Men's Tennis Final
4 Wheaton (Ill.)
5 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Mar 12
Men's Tennis Final
1 Lake Forest
7 vs. Berry College
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019 PTR Spring TennisFest
Mar 12
Men's Tennis Final
2 Austin
7 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Casselberry, Fla.
Mar 12
Softball Final
3 Neb. Wesleyan
1 vs. Millsaps
@ Clermont, Fla.
THE Spring Games
Mar 12
Softball Final - 8 innings
7 Piedmont
5 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 12
Softball Final
5 Millsaps
4 vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
THE Spring Games
Mar 12
Softball Final
3 Piedmont
4 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 12
Softball Final
11 Berry
3 at Chapman
Mar 12
Softball Final
8 Berry
5 at Chapman
Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Berry
16 at Southern Virginia
Mar 12
Women's Tennis Final
1 Immaculata
8 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Mar 12
Women's Tennis Final
1 Lake Forest
6 vs. Berry College
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019 PTR Spring TennisFest
Mar 12
Women's Tennis Final
7 Austin
2 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Casselberry, Fla.
Mar 11
Baseball Final
6 Case Western Reserve
2 at Oglethorpe
Mar 11
Baseball Final
3 Wis.-Oshkosh
8 at Rhodes
Mar 11
Men's Tennis Final
5 Oglethorpe
4 vs. St. Scholastica
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 11
Men's Tennis Final
6 Millsaps
3 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 11
Men's Tennis Final
5 Lawrence Tech
4 vs. Berry College
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019 PTR Spring TennisFest | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
Mar 11
Men's Tennis Final
2 Belhaven
7 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Mar 11
Softball Final
6 Ithaca
8 vs. Berry
@ La Verne, CA
Mar 11
Softball Final
1 Berry
6 at Ithaca
Mar 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
1 Oglethorpe
18 at Palm Beach Atl.
Mar 11
Women's Lacrosse Final
7 FDU-Florham
9 at Sewanee
Mar 11
Women's Tennis Final
6 Oglethorpe
3 vs. St. Scholastica
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 11
Women's Tennis Final
8 Millsaps
1 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 11
Women's Tennis Final
2 Lawrence Tech
7 vs. Berry College
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019 PTR Spring TennisFest | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
Mar 11
Women's Tennis Final
2 Millsaps
7 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA Tennis Center)
Spring Break Trip
Mar 11
Women's Tennis Final
1 Belhaven
8 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Mar 10
Baseball Final
9 Case Western Reserve
0 at Oglethorpe
Mar 10
Baseball Final
5 Sewanee
9 at Berry
Mar 10
Baseball Final
4 Hendrix
3 at Centre
Mar 10
Baseball Final
3 Wis.-Oshkosh
9 at Rhodes
Mar 10
Baseball Final
8 Sewanee
13 at Berry
Mar 10
Baseball Final
4 Hendrix
9 at Centre
Mar 10
Baseball Final
4 Wis.-Oshkosh
2 at Rhodes
Mar 10
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Scranton
9 at Sewanee
Mar 10
Men's Tennis Final
0 Oglethorpe
9 vs. Amherst
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 10
Men's Tennis Final
0 Millsaps
9 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 10
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Centre
at Hanover
Mar 10
Softball Final
8 Birmingham Southern
2 at Centre
Mar 10
Softball Final
5 Sewanee
6 at Millsaps
Mar 10
Softball Final - 9 innings
9 Centenary (La.)
8 at Hendrix
Mar 10
Softball Final
5 Birmingham Southern
0 at Centre
Mar 10
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Sewanee
12 at Millsaps
Mar 10
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Centenary (La.)
8 at Hendrix
Mar 10
Softball Final
9 Berry
5 at La Verne
Mar 10
Softball Final
2 Berry
3 at La Verne
Mar 10
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Hendrix
25 at Transylvania
Mar 10
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Centre
at Hanover
Mar 09
Baseball Final
18 Adrian
1 at Oglethorpe
Mar 09
Baseball Final
9 Birmingham Southern
1 at Millsaps
Mar 09
Baseball Final - 7 innings
2 Sewanee
12 at Berry
Mar 09
Baseball Final
15 Birmingham Southern
6 at Millsaps
Mar 09
Baseball Final
3 Hendrix
0 at Centre
Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse Final
12 Carthage
11 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Earlham
19 at Oglethorpe
Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Augustana (IL)
12 at Centre
Mar 09
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Rhodes
17 at Colorado Col.
Mar 09
Men's Tennis Final
0 Centre
9 at Sewanee
Mar 09
Men's Tennis Final
7 Rhodes
2 at Chapman
Mar 09
Softball Final
3 Sewanee
8 at Millsaps
Mar 09
Softball Final
0 Rhodes
7 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Kissimmee, FL
Spring Games
Mar 09
Softball Final
4 Suffolk
3 vs. Rhodes
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mar 09
Softball Final - 6 innings
8 Birmingham Southern
0 at Centre
Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Hendrix
20 at Centre
Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse Final
18 Rhodes
10 at Capital
Mar 09
Women's Tennis Final
9 Rhodes
0 at Bakersfield College
Mar 09
Women's Tennis Final
3 Centre
6 at Sewanee
Mar 08
Baseball Final
6 Birmingham Southern
3 at Millsaps
Mar 08
Baseball Final
14 Adrian
8 at Oglethorpe
Mar 08
Men's Lacrosse Final
1 JWU (Denver)
29 at Hendrix
Mar 08
Men's Tennis Final
6 Rhodes
3 at Whittier
Mar 08
Softball Final - 5 innings
8 Simpson
0 vs. Rhodes
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 08
Softball Final
2 Webster
3 vs. Rhodes
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Berry
18 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 08
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Kenyon
6 at Sewanee
Mar 08
Women's Tennis Final
0 Millsaps
9 at Emory
Mar 08
Women's Tennis Final
7 Rhodes
2 at Whittier
Mar 07
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Wabash
17 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 07
Men's Lacrosse Final
14 Methodist
6 at Oglethorpe
Mar 07
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Muhlenberg
12 at Rhodes
Mar 07
Men's Tennis Final
1 Rhodes
8 at Redlands
Mar 07
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Fontbonne
8 at Berry
Mar 07
Women's Lacrosse Final
11 Rhodes
17 at Denison
Mar 06
Baseball Final
3 Emory
6 at Oglethorpe
Mar 06
Baseball Final
7 Millsaps
13 at Belhaven
Mar 06
Baseball Final
4 Rhodes
5 at Huntingdon
Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Piedmont
16 at Sewanee
Mar 06
Softball Final
1 Oneonta
4 at Hendrix
Mar 06
Softball Final
1 Rhodes
7 vs. Muhlenberg
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mar 06
Softball Final
6 Oneonta
4 at Hendrix
Mar 06
Softball Final - 8 innings
7 Berry
2 at Maryville (TN)
Mar 06
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Fontbonne
10 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 06
Softball Final
1 Berry
3 at Maryville (TN)
Mar 06
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Fontbonne
8 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 06
Softball Final
2 Penn St.-Berks
1 vs. Rhodes
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mar 06
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Madonna
16 at Berry
Mar 05
Baseball Final
0 Ozarks (Ark.)
3 at Hendrix
Mar 05
Baseball Final
3 Roanoke
7 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 05
Baseball Final
6 East Tex. Baptist
3 at Millsaps
Mar 05
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
11 Carthage
12 at Rhodes
Mar 05
Softball Final
3 Thiel
10 vs. Rhodes
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mar 05
Softball Final
4 Rhodes
1 vs. Misericordia
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Cancelled
Rhodes
at Oberlin
Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Birmingham Southern
22 vs. Kenyon
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Redlands
9 at Sewanee
Mar 05
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Rhodes
at Caltech
Mar 05
Women's Tennis Final
3 Rhodes
6 at Redlands
Rescheduled from 3/6
Mar 04
Baseball Final
0 Roanoke
7 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 04
Men's Tennis Final
4 Wittenberg
5 at Sewanee
Mar 04
Men's Tennis Final
1 Rhodes
8 at Caltech
Mar 04
Women's Tennis Final
1 Wittenberg
8 at Sewanee
Mar 03
Baseball Final
6 Berry
3 at Hendrix
Mar 03
Baseball Cancelled
Wittenberg
at Sewanee
Mar 03
Baseball Cancelled
Centre
at Millsaps
Mar 03
Baseball Final - 7 innings
6 Rhodes
18 at Oglethorpe
Mar 03
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Oglethorpe
3 at Mt. St. Joseph
Schueler Field
Mar 03
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Va. Wesleyan
17 vs. Berry
@ Savannah, Ga.
Mar 03
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Sewanee
12 at Kenyon
Mar 03
Men's Tennis Final
3 Birmingham Southern
6 at Wabash
Mar 03
Softball Cancelled
Centre
at Rhodes
Mar 03
Softball Cancelled
Greensboro
at Birmingham Southern
Mar 03
Women's Lacrosse Final
20 Centre
1 at Berry
Mar 03
Women's Tennis Final
7 Birmingham Southern
2 at Rensselaer
Mar 03
Women's Tennis Final
4 Sewanee
5 vs. MIT
@ (Adams Tennis Center - Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship
Mar 02
Baseball Final
2 Adrian
9 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 02
Baseball Final - 7 innings
2 Berry
6 at Hendrix
Mar 02
Baseball Final
2 Rhodes
7 at Oglethorpe
Mar 02
Baseball Final
6 Berry
9 at Hendrix
Mar 02
Baseball Final
10 Rhodes
3 at Oglethorpe
Mar 02
Baseball Final - 6 innings
2 Wittenberg
3 at Sewanee
Mar 02
Baseball Final
2 Centre
1 at Millsaps
Mar 02
Baseball Final
3 Wis.-Oshkosh
8 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 02
Baseball Final
8 Wittenberg
6 at Sewanee
Mar 02
Baseball Final - 10 innings
5 Centre
6 at Millsaps
Mar 02
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Centre
12 at Hampden-Sydney
Fulton Field at Lewis C. Everett Stadium
Mar 02
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
12 Mary Washington
11 vs. Berry
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Mar 02
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Huntingdon
12 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 02
Men's Lacrosse Final
26 Hendrix
7 at Fontbonne
Mar 02
Men's Tennis Final
5 Birmingham Southern
4 at Cornerstone
Mar 02
Men's Tennis Final
3 Belhaven
6 at Millsaps
Mar 02
Men's Tennis Cancelled
Hendrix
at Schreiner
Mar 02
Men's Tennis Final
5 Rose-Hulman
4 at Oglethorpe
Mar 02
Men's Tennis Final
6 Birmingham Southern
3 vs. Clark University
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Mar 02
Softball Final
10 Hendrix
2 at Millsaps
Mar 02
Softball Final
1 Mt. St. Joseph
4 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 02
Softball Final - 6 innings
12 Berry
4 at Sewanee
Mar 02
Softball Final - 8 innings
9 Mt. St. Joseph
8 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 02
Softball Final - 5 innings
3 Centre
13 at Rhodes
Mar 02
Softball Final - 5 innings
16 Berry
4 at Sewanee
Mar 02
Softball Final
0 Centre
7 at Rhodes
Mar 02
Softball Final - 6 innings
12 Hendrix
4 at Millsaps
Mar 02
Softball Final
1 Greensboro
6 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 02
Softball Final
12 Hendrix
8 at Millsaps
Mar 02
Women's Basketball Final
56 Oglethorpe
76 at Transylvania
NCAA Second Round
Mar 02
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Birmingham Southern
17 at Rhodes
Mar 02
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
12 Oglethorpe
13 at Hendrix
Mar 02
Women's Tennis Final
0 Birmingham Southern
7 at East Carolina
Mar 02
Women's Tennis Cancelled
Hendrix
at Schreiner
Mar 02
Women's Tennis Final
3 Birmingham Southern
6 at Davenport
Mar 02
Women's Tennis Final
2 Sewanee
7 vs. Carnegie Mellon
@ Nashville, Tenn.
ITA National Indoor Championship
Mar 01
Baseball Final
0 Wis.-Oshkosh
4 at Birmingham Southern
Mar 01
Men's Basketball Final
59 Sewanee
97 at Guilford
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
8 Concordia Chicago
9 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Cincinnati, OH
Mar 01
Men's Tennis Final
3 Birmingham Southern
6 at Augustana
Mar 01
Women's Basketball Final
57 Oglethorpe
51 vs. Chicago
@ Lexington, Ky.
NCAA First Round
Mar 01
Women's Basketball Final
56 Rhodes
70 at Mary Hardin-Baylor
NCAA Tournament, first round
Mar 01
Women's Lacrosse Final
4 Piedmont
17 at Sewanee
Mar 01
Women's Tennis Final
4 Birmingham Southern
5 at Augustana
Mar 01
Women's Tennis Final
9 Emory
0 vs. Sewanee
@ Nashville, Tenn.
ITA National Indoor Championships - Quarterfinals
Mar 01
Women's Tennis Final
0 Belhaven
9 at Millsaps
Feb 27
Baseball Final
10 Spalding
11 at Centre
Feb 27
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Augustana (IL)
16 at Sewanee
Feb 27
Men's Lacrosse Final
14 Rhodes
7 at Huntingdon
Feb 27
Softball Final - 6 innings
1 Kentucky Christian
9 at Centre
Feb 27
Softball Final - 6 innings
14 Kentucky Christian
5 at Centre
Feb 27
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 LaGrange
10 at Birmingham Southern
Feb 27
Softball Final
10 Rhodes
5 at Mississippi University for Women
Feb 27
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 LaGrange
8 at Birmingham Southern
Feb 27
Softball Final
5 Rhodes
0 at Mississippi University for Women
Feb 27
Softball Final - 5 innings
12 Covenant
0 at Sewanee
Feb 27
Softball Final
5 Covenant
2 at Sewanee
Feb 26
Baseball Final
2 Oglethorpe
5 at Piedmont
Feb 26
Baseball Final
5 Emory
3 at Berry
Feb 26
Baseball Final
2 Huntingdon
1 at Millsaps
Feb 26
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Oglethorpe
16 at Piedmont
Feb 26
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Point University
16 at Birmingham Southern
Feb 26
Women's Lacrosse Final
13 Centre
10 at Wittenberg
Feb 26
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
15 Johnson & Wales (RI)
16 at Rhodes
Feb 25
Baseball Final
2 Mt. St. Joseph
3 at Centre
Feb 25
Baseball Final
2 Wabash
4 at Rhodes
Feb 25
Baseball Final
3 Benedictine (IL)
4 at Hendrix
Feb 25
Baseball Final
2 Carroll (Wis.)
9 at Sewanee
Feb 25
Baseball Final
7 Wabash
3 at Rhodes
Feb 24
Baseball Final
4 Olivet
11 at Centre
Feb 24
Baseball Final
2 Benedictine (IL)
1 at Hendrix
Feb 24
Baseball Final - 8 innings
1 Dominican (Ill.)
11 at Centre
Feb 24
Baseball Final
1 Thomas More
4 at Birmingham Southern
at Hoover Metropolitan Complex
Feb 24
Baseball Final
3 Wabash
9 at Rhodes
Feb 24
Baseball Final - 7 innings
5 Carroll (Wis.)
15 at Sewanee
Feb 24
Baseball Final
11 Centenary (La.)
1 vs. Millsaps
@ Jackson, Miss.
Millsaps/Belhaven Tournament
Feb 24
Baseball Final
10 Washington (Mo.)
11 at Hendrix
Feb 24
Baseball Final
5 Carroll (Wis.)
7 at Sewanee
Feb 24
Men's Basketball Final
62 Sewanee
59 at Centre
SAA Tournament
Feb 24
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Sewanee
13 at Guilford
Feb 24
Men's Tennis Final
4 Austin
5 vs. Millsaps
@ Shreveport, LA
@ Cockrell Tennis Center
Feb 24
Men's Tennis Final
5 Centre
4 at Transylvania
Feb 24
Men's Tennis Final
2 LeTourneau
7 vs. Millsaps
@ Shreveport, LA
@ Cockrell Tennis Center
Feb 24
Men's Tennis Final
5 Sewanee
4 at Mary Washington
Feb 24
Softball Final
1 Centenary (La.)
4 at Hendrix
Hendrix College Spring Fling - Conway, Ark.
Feb 24
Softball Final
9 Berry
7 at Emory
Feb 24
Softball Postponed
Birmingham Southern
at Maryville (TN)
Feb 24
Softball Cancelled
Fontbonne
at Rhodes
Feb 24
Softball Cancelled
Austin
at Hendrix
Feb 24
Softball Postponed
Birmingham Southern
at Maryville (TN)
Feb 24
Softball Cancelled
Wittenberg
at Rhodes
Feb 24
Softball Final - 8 innings
8 Westminster (Mo.)
9 at Hendrix
Feb 24
Softball Cancelled
Franklin
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Feb 24
Women's Basketball Final
56 Rhodes
41 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Jackson, Miss.
SAA Championship
Feb 24
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Hendrix
13 at Augustana (IL)
Southwestern Invitational
Feb 24
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Dallas
20 vs. Oglethorpe
@ West Point, Ga.
Feb 24
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Sewanee
3 vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Feb 24
Women's Tennis Final
3 Austin
6 vs. Millsaps
@ Shreveport, LA
@ Cockrell Tennis Center
Feb 24
Women's Tennis Final
0 Millsaps
9 vs. LeTourneau
@ Shreveport, LA
@ Cockrell Tennis Center
Feb 23
Baseball Final
5 North Park
6 at Birmingham Southern
at Hoover Metropolitan Complex
Feb 23
Baseball Final - 7 innings
6 Wis.-Platteville
21 vs. Millsaps
@ Smith-Wills Stadium (at Belhaven)
Feb 23
Men's Basketball Final
70 Sewanee
63 vs. Berry
@ Danville, KY (Alumni Gymnasium)
SAA Tournament
Feb 23
Men's Basketball Final
72 Oglethorpe
75 at Centre
SAA Semifinals
Feb 23
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Birmingham Southern
11 at Southern Virginia
Feb 23
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Huntingdon
6 at Hendrix
Feb 23
Men's Lacrosse Final
18 Centre
8 at Hanover
Feb 23
Men's Lacrosse Final
14 Rhodes
5 at Transylvania
Feb 23
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 Oglethorpe
2 at Averett
Feb 23
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
9 Berry
10 at Colorado Col.
Feb 23
Men's Tennis Final
9 Millsaps
0 at Centenary (La.)
Feb 23
Men's Tennis Final
7 Sewanee
2 vs. Stevens
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Feb 23
Men's Tennis Final
4 Sewanee
5 vs. Kenyon
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Feb 23
Softball Cancelled
Centre
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Cary, N.C.
Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Feb 23
Softball Final
4 Sewanee
6 at Agnes Scott
Feb 23
Softball Cancelled
Wittenberg
at Rhodes
Feb 23
Softball Cancelled
Centre
at William Peace
Feb 23
Softball Final - 5 innings
1 Sewanee
10 at Agnes Scott
Feb 23
Softball Cancelled
Fontbonne
at Rhodes
Feb 23
Softball Cancelled
Birmingham Southern
vs. Franklin
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Feb 23
Softball Cancelled
Austin
at Hendrix
Feb 23
Women's Basketball Final
35 Centre
54 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Jackson, Miss.
SAA Semifinals
Feb 23
Women's Basketball Final - OT
71 Rhodes
68 at Millsaps
SAA Semifinal
Feb 23
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Sewanee
2 at Augsburg
Feb 23
Women's Lacrosse Final
17 Centre
19 at Baldwin Wallace
Feb 23
Women's Lacrosse Final
20 Hendrix
18 at Southwestern (Tex.)
Southwestern Invitational
Feb 23
Women's Tennis Final
8 Millsaps
1 at Centenary (La.)
Feb 23
Women's Tennis Final
0 Centre
9 at Emory
Feb 22
Baseball Final
1 DePauw
8 at Birmingham Southern
at Hoover Metropolitan Complex
Feb 22
Baseball Final - 10 innings
7 Wis.-Platteville
4 vs. Millsaps
@ Smith-Wills Stadium (at Belhaven)
Feb 22
Men's Basketball Final
64 Hendrix
82 vs. Sewanee
@ Danville, KY (Alumni Gymnasium)
SAA Tournament
Feb 22
Men's Basketball Final
60 Millsaps
62 vs. Berry
@ Danville, KY (Alumni Gymnasium)
SAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Feb 22
Men's Basketball Final - OT
62 Birmingham Southern
65 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Danville, Ky.
SAA First Round
Feb 22
Men's Basketball Final
66 Rhodes
75 at Centre
SAA quarterfinals
Feb 22
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 Sewanee
17 at Roanoke
Feb 22
Men's Tennis Final
6 Centre
3 at Covenant
Feb 22
Women's Basketball Final
57 Centre
44 at Berry
SAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Feb 22
Women's Basketball Final
56 Sewanee
61 vs. Oglethorpe
@ Jackson, Miss.
SAA First Round
Feb 22
Women's Basketball Final
43 Birmingham Southern
63 vs. Rhodes
@ Jackson, Miss.
SAA quarterfinal
Feb 22
Women's Basketball Final
55 Hendrix
69 at Millsaps
SAA Quarterfinal
Feb 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
16 Birmingham Southern
9 at Piedmont
Feb 22
Women's Lacrosse Final
1 Montreat
21 at Oglethorpe
Feb 22
Women's Tennis Final
9 Centre
0 at Covenant
Feb 21
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Birmingham Southern
18 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Feb 21
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Life (Ga.)
8 at Berry
Events
Mar 22
Softball 6:00 PM
Berry
at Hendrix
Mar 22
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Martin Methodist
at Birmingham Southern
Mar 23
Baseball 12:00 PM
Sewanee
at Centre
Mar 23
Baseball 1:00 PM
Millsaps
at Rhodes
Mar 23
Baseball 2:00 PM
Oglethorpe
at Berry
Harbor House Fundraiser
Mar 23
Baseball 2:00 PM
Birmingham Southern
at Hendrix
Mar 23
Baseball 3:00 PM
Sewanee
at Centre
Mar 23
Baseball 4:00 PM
Birmingham Southern
at Hendrix
Mar 23
Baseball 4:00 PM
Millsaps
at Rhodes
Mar 23
Baseball 5:00 PM
Oglethorpe
at Berry
Harbor House Fundraiser
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Berry
at Centre
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Rhodes
vs. Denison
@ St. Anne's Belfield, Charlottesville, Va.
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Sewanee
at Oglethorpe
Mar 23
Softball 1:00 PM
Centre
at Mt. St. Joseph
Kinder Morgan Softball Complex
Mar 23
Softball 1:00 PM
Birmingham Southern
at Huntingdon
Mar 23
Softball 1:00 PM
Rhodes
at Millsaps
Mar 23
Softball 1:00 PM
Berry
at Hendrix
Mar 23
Softball 3:00 PM
Centre
at Mt. St. Joseph
Mar 23
Softball 3:00 PM
Birmingham Southern
at Huntingdon

Campus News

Monthly Poll
February 28, 2019 Alexis Kavanaugh named Rhodes Head Field Hockey Coach Memphis, Tenn. (Feb. 28, 2019) - Rhodes interim director of athletics, Matt Dean has announced that Alexis Kavanaugh has been...
February 28, 2019 Steve Simpson named Sewanee Head Field Hockey Coach SEWANEE, Tenn. (Feb. 28, 2019) - Director of Athletics Mark Webb has announced the hiring of Steve Simpson as the 13th field hockey coach at The...
February 16, 2019 Katie Hastings named Transylvania Field Hockey Head Coach ATLANTA (Feb. 16, 2019) – The Transylvania Athletics Department announced today that Katie Hastings has been named head coach for the Transylvan...
February 16, 2019 Anna Braun named Oglethorpe Head Volleyball Coach ATLANTA (Feb. 16, 2019) - The Oglethorpe athletic department is pleased to announce the hiring of Anna Braun as its new head volleyball coach,...
December 18, 2018 Sewanee Athletics teams up with local elementary school for Athlete Buddies SEWANEE, Tenn. (Dec. 18, 2018) - Over 50 Sewanee student-athletes participated in a program called Athlete Buddies, supported by Sewanee...
December 17, 2018 Lindsay Kasten Steps Down as Rhodes Field Hockey Coach Memphis (Dec. 17, 2018) – Rhodes College interim athletic director Matt Dean has announced that Lindsay Kasten has stepped down as head...

Around the SAA

More Videos