2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Rhodes 76 Emory 64 Final
  Brevard 71 Berry 52 Final
  Hendrix 74 Ozarks (Ark.) 65 Final
  Birmingham Southern 53 Louisiana Col. 77 Final
  H.O. West Fieldhouse
  Sewanee 50 Covenant 59 Final
  Belhaven 53 Millsaps 59 Final
Fri. 17 Sewanee 66 Maryville (Tenn.) 59 Final
  Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic @ Danville, KY (Alumni Gymnasium)
  Covenant 48 Oglethorpe 86 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 36 Centre 63 Final
Sat. 18 Sewanee 66 Anderson (Ind.) 46 Final
  Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic @ Danville, KY (Alumni Gymnasium)
  Berry 73 Toccoa Falls 35 Final
  Millsaps 65 Centenary (La.) 60 Final - OT
  @ Hughey Gym
  Maryville (Tenn.) 76 Centre 86 Final
  Hendrix 66 Austin 81 Final
  Rhodes 69 Ozarks (Ark.) 79 Final
  Birmingham Southern 65 Washington and Lee 76 Final - OT
  @ Salem, Va.
Sun. 19 Centenary (La.) 51 Hendrix 58 Final
  @ Hughey Gym
  Millsaps 63 Austin 83 Final
  Birmingham Southern 62 Roanoke 54 Final
Mon. 20 Berry 55 Wesleyan (Ga.) 46 Final
Tue. 21 Oglethorpe 70 Agnes Scott 28 Final
  Dallas 48 Hendrix 76 Final
  Spalding 53 Centre 55 Final
  Belhaven 69 Rhodes 71 Final
Wed. 22 Sewanee 53 LaGrange 64 Final
Sat. 25 Piedmont 66 Oglethorpe 65 Final
  SAA-USA South Classic @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Centre 52 Hanover 62 Final
  Centenary (La.) 62 Hendrix 77 Final
  LaGrange 72 Berry 64 Final
  USA South/SAA Classic
  LeTourneau 70 Millsaps 63 Final
Sun. 26 LaGrange 53 Oglethorpe 67 Final
  SAA-USA South Classic @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Austin 70 Hendrix 78 Final
  Centre 74 Earlham 56 Final
  Piedmont 82 Berry 62 Final
  USA South/SAA Classic
  Louisiana Col. 84 Millsaps 79 Final
Tue. 28 Mt. St. Joseph 58 Centre 59 Final
  Covenant 69 Birmingham Southern 73 Final
  Emory 84 Sewanee 80 Final - OT
  Rhodes 64 Welch 48 Final
Wed. 29 Berry * 47 Oglethorpe 73 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Agnes Scott 26 Rhodes 68 Final
  Rhodes Tournament
  Oglethorpe 79 Washington (Mo.) 90 Final
  McWilliams Classic
Sat. 2 Centre * 70 Sewanee 63 Final
  Emory 53 Birmingham Southern 65 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 56 Rhodes 69 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 46 Oglethorpe 81 Final
  McWilliams Classic - Consolation @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Hendrix 57 Agnes Scott 43 Final
  rescheduled on gameday from 2pm to 6pm CST @ Memphis, TN
Sun. 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 58 Hendrix 69 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
Tue. 5 Millsaps 62 Belhaven 41 Final
  Sewanee 63 Berea 76 Final
Thu. 7 Rhodes 49 Tenn.-Martin 90 Final
  Oglethorpe 75 Guilford 77 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Berry 66 Covenant 65 Final
Tue. 12 Birmingham Southern 39 Rose-Hulman 64 Final
Thu. 14 Austin 66 Millsaps 59 Final
Fri. 15 Birmingham Southern 51 Huntingdon 55 Final
Sat. 16 Berry   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Rhodes   Austin   2:00 PM
  Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Rhodes   Dallas   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Tougaloo   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Birmingham Southern   4:00 PM
  @ Oglethorpe Tournament (Atlanta, Ga.)
  Centenary (La.)   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  Holiday Inn Express and Suites Classic
Tue. 19 Birmingham Southern   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM
  @ Oglethorpe Tournament (Atlanta, Ga.)
  Emory & Henry   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM
  Holiday Inn Express and Suites Classic
  Centre   Rockford   5:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Hendrix   Dallas   6:30 PM
Wed. 20 Berry   Elmira   11:00 AM
  D3 St. Pete Classic @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Thu. 21 Lasell   Centre   2:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout
  Alverno   Berry   3:00 PM
  @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Thu. 28 Worcester St.   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
Fri. 29 Oglethorpe   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  Hendrix   Washington (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Wooster   Sewanee   6:00 PM
  Sewanee Holiday Classic
  Wash. & Jeff.   Millsaps   6:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tennessee
  Covenant   Centre   8:00 PM
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 30 Salisbury   Millsaps   12:00 PM
  Nashville Tournament @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Centre   Wooster   2:00 PM
  Sewanee Holiday Classic @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Hendrix   Fontbonne   2:00 PM
  Covenant   Sewanee   4:00 PM
  Sewanee Holiday Classic
  Berry   Emory   6:00 PM
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Rhodes   7:00 PM
  Belhaven   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Millsaps *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Sewanee   3:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Hendrix   4:00 PM
  Emory   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Birmingham Southern *   Centre   6:00 PM
  Berry *   Rhodes   7:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Hendrix   7:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Sun. 7 Millsaps *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  Berry *   Hendrix   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Sewanee   Welch College   6:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
Fri. 12 Sewanee *   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  Centre *   Berry   6:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Millsaps   7:00 PM
Sun. 14 Centre *   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Millsaps   2:00 PM
Fri. 19 Berry *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Millsaps   7:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Rhodes   7:00 PM
  Centre *   Hendrix   7:00 PM
Sun. 21 Berry *   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Centre *   Rhodes   2:00 PM
Fri. 26 Birmingham Southern *   Berry   6:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Centre   6:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Sun. 28 Millsaps *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Sewanee   2:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Hendrix *   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Berry   6:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Millsaps   7:00 PM
  Centre *   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
Sun. 4 Hendrix *   Berry   12:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Centre *   Millsaps   1:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
Fri. 9 Berry *   Centre   6:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Sewanee   7:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Hendrix   7:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Rhodes   7:00 PM
Sun. 11 Oglethorpe *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Berry *   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  Millsaps *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Wesleyan (Ga.)   Berry   6:00 PM
  Welch   Rhodes   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Sewanee *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern *   Millsaps   2:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Rhodes   4:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Berry   6:00 PM
  Senior Day
Fri. 23 TBA   Berry   TBA
  SAA Tournament
  TBD   Oglethorpe   TBA
  SAA Tournament (Feb. 23-25) @ TBD
  Sewanee %   SAA Conference Tournament   TBA
  SAA Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals @ TBA
  Birmingham Southern   TBA   TBA
  @ SAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sat. 24 Sewanee %   SAA Conference Tournament   TBA
  SAA Conference Tournament - Semifinals @ TBA
  Birmingham Southern   TBA   TBA
  @ SAA Tournament - Semifinals
Sun. 25 Sewanee %   SAA Conference Tournament   TBA
  SAA Conference Tournament - Championship @ TBA
  Birmingham Southern   TBA   TBA
  @ SAA Tournament - Championship Game
* Conference
% Post season