Mississippi College                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2012 Southern Athletics Association - 10/27/2012                 
                           Cross Country Championships                            
                       Clinton, MS           Choctaw Trails                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kieffer, John                Centre                  5:03.1   25:06.47    1   
  2 Willett, Robert              Birmingham-Southern     5:03.7   25:09.52    2   
  3 James, Ryan                  Berry                   5:06.9   25:25.33    3   
  4 Grisham, Matt                Rhodes                  5:13.7   25:59.38    4   
  5 Brown, Noah                  Rhodes                  5:14.1   26:00.97    5   
  6 Burke, John                  Centre                  5:14.1   26:01.36    6   
  7 Anastasio, Albert            Centre                  5:15.0   26:05.88    7   
  8 Noel, Alex                   Rhodes                  5:15.9   26:10.34    8   
  9 Robb, Hudson                 U. of the South         5:16.5   26:12.97    9   
 10 Pataky, Victor               Centre                  5:17.6   26:18.42   10   
 11 Ramirez, Andres              Hendrix                 5:18.0   26:20.57   11   
 12 Haynie, Wes                  Hendrix                 5:18.7   26:23.88   12   
 13 Borutta, Stephen             Hendrix                 5:20.4   26:32.38   13   
 14 McCurdy, Matthew             Centre                  5:20.7   26:34.08   14   
 15 Gilbert, Matthew             Centre                  5:20.9   26:35.23   15   
 16 Bond, Clay                   U. of the South         5:21.2   26:36.28   16   
 17 Jordan, Zack                 Berry                   5:22.0   26:40.61   17   
 18 Rieskamp, Josh               Centre                  5:22.8   26:44.52   18   
 19 Mattson, Sam                 Rhodes                  5:23.9   26:50.02   19   
 20 Wheat, Scott                 Birmingham-Southern     5:24.5   26:53.01   20   
 21 McKnight, Jordan             Birmingham-Southern     5:24.9   26:54.92   21   
 22 Scott, Jeffery               Hendrix                 5:26.1   27:00.86   22   
 23 Sallade, Will                Rhodes                  5:26.3   27:01.76   23   
 24 Fagan, Connor                Rhodes                  5:27.0   27:05.26   24   
 25 Thompson, Jesse              Centre                  5:27.1   27:05.64        
 26 Davis, Brandon               Berry                   5:27.2   27:06.12   25   
 27 Luciani, Jacob               Rhodes                  5:27.5   27:07.70   26   
 28 Clesi, Christian             Birmingham-Southern     5:27.9   27:09.66   27   
 29 Knipe, Alden                 Rhodes                  5:28.3   27:11.58        
 30 Dsida, Matt                  Rhodes                  5:29.5   27:17.57        
 31 Bortolus, Glen               Centre                  5:29.8   27:19.07        
 32 Pack, Cody                   Centre                  5:31.2   27:26.33        
 33 Emerson, Amiel               U. of the South         5:31.4   27:27.15   28   
 34 Parva, Ben                   Millsaps                5:31.5   27:27.85   29   
 35 Olsen, David                 Birmingham-Southern     5:32.2   27:31.31   30   
 36 Harris, Kyle                 Berry                   5:32.9   27:34.58   31   
 37 Grimes, Jason                U. of the South         5:33.3   27:36.74   32   
 38 Wild, Scotty                 Birmingham-Southern     5:33.5   27:37.86   33   
 39 Wilcox, Tyler                U. of the South         5:33.7   27:38.47   34   
 40 Short, Will                  Centre                  5:33.9   27:39.72        
 41 Allen, Jared                 Millsaps                5:34.1   27:40.46   35   
 42 Cothren, Micah               Hendrix                 5:35.5   27:47.34   36   
 43 White, John                  Birmingham-Southern     5:36.1   27:50.43   37   
 44 McCall, Andy                 Hendrix                 5:36.6   27:53.12   38   
 45 Anthony, William             Berry                   5:37.3   27:56.43   39   
 46 Korth, Joe                   Rhodes                  5:38.6   28:02.99        
 47 Crumpler, J.J.               Centre                  5:38.7   28:03.40        
 48 Zaubi, Issac                 Berry                   5:39.1   28:05.65   40   
 49 Hill, Alec                   U. of the South         5:40.3   28:11.58   41   
 50 Howell, Will                 Berry                   5:41.4   28:16.66   42   
 51 Stocks, Lucas                Berry                   5:43.5   28:27.13        
 52 Dyer, John                   Hendrix                 5:44.8   28:33.96   43   
 53 Newburger, Ken               Millsaps                5:45.4   28:36.80   44   
 54 Brobeck, Sam                 Rhodes                  5:49.0   28:54.60        
 55 Lepik, Bradford              U. of the South         5:51.0   29:04.60   45   
 56 Hartline, Jake               Rhodes                  5:52.4   29:11.62        
 57 Martin, Sam                  Millsaps                5:53.2   29:15.42   46   
 58 White, Chris                 Berry                   5:53.3   29:15.83        
 59 Hebeler, Travis              Millsaps                5:55.1   29:25.14   47   
 60 Briggs, Hunter               Hendrix                 5:58.5   29:41.69        
 61 Hidalgo, Hunter              Millsaps                5:58.8   29:43.41   48   
 62 Cronin, Terry                U. of the South         5:59.1   29:44.71        
 63 Caneega, Michael             Oglethorpe              6:00.9   29:53.65   49   
 64 Napier, Will                 Millsaps                6:07.9   30:28.71   50   
 65 Lampley, John Mark           U. of the South         6:13.9   30:58.58        
 66 Baizat, Konstantin           Millsaps                6:21.8   31:37.92        
 67 Sutrisno, Indra              U. of the South         6:23.5   31:46.22        
 68 Rurangwa, Robert             Hendrix                 6:26.6   32:01.60        
 69 Ingram, Duncan               Berry                   6:31.2   32:24.65        
 70 Klein, Michael               Berry                   6:37.4   32:55.16        
 71 Cervantes, Norman            Oglethorpe              6:43.4   33:25.11   51   
 72 Romine, AJ                   Oglethorpe              6:55.4   34:24.87   52   
 73 Reveles, Daniel              Oglethorpe              6:58.4   34:39.69   53   
 74 Mason, Kevin                 Berry                   7:01.4   34:54.32        
 75 Kennedy, Douglas             Millsaps                7:03.6   35:05.67        
 76 Johnson, Alexander           Oglethorpe              7:09.4   35:34.15   54   
 77 Budha Magar, Jeet            Oglethorpe              7:15.9   36:06.59   55   
 78 Godwin, Jake                 Oglethorpe              7:18.0   36:17.28   56   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Centre                       38    1    6    7   10   14   15   18           
      Total Time:  2:10:06.21                                                     
         Average:    26:01.25                                                     
   2 Rhodes                       59    4    5    8   19   23   24   26           
      Total Time:  2:12:02.47                                                     
         Average:    26:24.50                                                     
   3 Hendrix                      94   11   12   13   22   36   38   43           
      Total Time:  2:14:05.03                                                     
         Average:    26:49.01                                                     
   4 Birmingham-Southern         100    2   20   21   27   30   33   37           
      Total Time:  2:13:38.42                                                     
         Average:    26:43.69                                                     
   5 Berry                       115    3   17   25   31   39   40   42           
      Total Time:  2:14:43.07                                                     
         Average:    26:56.62                                                     
   6 U. of the South             119    9   16   28   32   34   41   45           
      Total Time:  2:15:31.61                                                     
         Average:    27:06.33                                                     
   7 Millsaps                    201   29   35   44   46   47   48   50           
      Total Time:  2:22:25.67                                                     
         Average:    28:29.14                                                     
   8 Oglethorpe                  259   49   51   52   53   54   55   56           
      Total Time:  2:47:57.47                                                     
         Average:    33:35.50                                                     

View: Mobile | Desktop