2018 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 3 Hendrix 11 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
Sat. 10 Sewanee 9 Catholic 13 Final
  @ Charlottesville, Va.
  Piedmont 4 Centre 5 Final
  Brevard 7 Birmingham Southern 19 Final
  Berry 15 Southwestern (Tex.) 4 Final
Wed. 14 Centre 3 Huntingdon 8 Final
Thu. 15 Marian 7 Hendrix 19 Final
Fri. 16 Berry 9 Chris. Newport 10 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 17 Rhodes 19 DePauw 9 Final
  Birmingham Southern 7 Washington College 16 Final
  Centre 18 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Guilford 7 Sewanee 10 Final
  Tenn. Wesleyan 21 Oglethorpe 6 Final
Sun. 18 Colorado Col. 11 Berry 8 Final
  @ Charlotte, NC
  Southwestern (Tex.) 8 Sewanee 9 Final - OT
  Hendrix 5 Huntingdon 6 Final - OT
Wed. 21 Oglethorpe 7 Huntingdon 18 Final
Fri. 23 Birmingham Southern   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 PM
  Whittier   Hendrix   9:30 PM
  @ Dallas, TX (Allen H.S.)
Sat. 24 Berry   Va. Wesleyan   11:00 AM
  @ Scarborough Sports Complex (Savannah, Ga.)
  Centre   Hanover   1:00 PM
  Sewanee   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Augustana (IL)   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  Whittier   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
  @ Georgetown, TX (Southwestern Uni.)
Sun. 25 Berry   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  @ Daffin Park (Savannah, Ga.)
  Lyndon St.   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 Augustana (IL)   Hendrix   6:30 PM
Wed. 28 Huntingdon   Rhodes   7:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Ferrum   Birmingham Southern   8:00 PM
Sat. 3 Sewanee   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Centre   Goucher   1:00 PM
  Hendrix   Dallas   4:30 PM
Sun. 4 Aurora   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
Tue. 6 Widener   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Aurora   Berry   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Oglethorpe   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Muhlenberg   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  Carthage   Berry   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Oglethorpe   Mt. St. Joseph   4:00 PM
  Schueler Field
  Beloit   Hendrix   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Carthage   Centre   1:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Rhodes   2:00 PM
Sun. 11 Concordia (WI)   Birmingham Southern   1:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Dubuque   Hendrix   5:00 PM
Tue. 13 Concordia (WI)   Berry   1:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Hendrix   7:00 PM
  Dallas   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 Sewanee *   Birmingham Southern   8:00 PM
Fri. 16 Berry *   Rhodes   4:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Hendrix   8:00 PM
Sun. 18 Montclair St.   Sewanee   TBA
  @ TBD
  Oglethorpe *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Berry *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Centre *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
Wed. 21 Sewanee   Babson   11:00 AM
  Centre   North Central (Ill.)   2:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
Fri. 23 Rhodes   Denison   1:00 PM
  @ Charlotte Latin H.S.
  North Central (Ill.)   Sewanee   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Centre *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Hendrix   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Sewanee   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 Rhodes *   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
Sat. 31 Birmingham Southern   Augustana (IL)   TBA
  Berry *   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Rhodes   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Piedmont   Berry   6:00 PM
  Centre   Transylvania   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Hendrix *   Centre   7:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Sewanee   8:00 PM
Sat. 7 Birmingham Southern *   Berry   6:00 PM
Sun. 8 Birmingham Southern *   Oglethorpe   12:00 PM
  Rhodes *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
Sat. 14 Rhodes   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM
  Berry *   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Centre *   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM
Fri. 20 TBA *   Birmingham Southern   TBA
  Quarterfinals
  Sewanee %   SAA Conference Tournament   TBA
Sun. 22 TBA *   Birmingham Southern   TBA
  Semifinals
  Sewanee %   SAA Conference Tournament   TBA
Sat. 28 TBA *   Birmingham Southern   TBA
  Sewanee %   SAA Conference Tournament   TBA
* Conference
% Post season