2018 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 3 Hendrix   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 10 Sewanee   Catholic   1:00 PM
  @ Charlottesville, Va.
  Brevard   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Berry   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Centre   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 Marian   Hendrix   TBA
Fri. 16 Berry   Chris. Newport   4:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 17 Rhodes   DePauw   12:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Washington College   12:00 PM
  Centre   Mt. St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Schueler Field
  Guilford   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Tenn. Wesleyan   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM
Sun. 18 Southwestern (Tex.)   Sewanee   12:00 PM
  Berry   Colorado Col.   1:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Hendrix   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
Wed. 21 Oglethorpe   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Fri. 23 Birmingham Southern   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 PM
  Whittier   Hendrix   8:00 PM
  @ Southwestern, TX (Plano West H.S.)
Sat. 24 Berry   Va. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Centre   Hanover   1:00 PM
  Sewanee   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Augustana (IL)   Rhodes   2:00 PM
  Whittier   Birmingham Southern   7:00 PM
  @ Georgetown, TX (Southwestern Uni.)
Sun. 25 Berry   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Lyndon St.   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Huntingdon   Rhodes   7:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Ferrum   Birmingham Southern   8:00 PM
Sat. 3 Sewanee   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Hendrix   Dallas   4:30 PM
Sun. 4 Aurora   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
Tue. 6 Aurora   Berry   7:00 PM
  Widener   Rhodes   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Oglethorpe   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Carthage   Berry   6:00 PM
  Muhlenberg   Rhodes   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Oglethorpe   Mt. St. Joseph   4:00 PM
Sat. 10 Southern Virginia   Rhodes   1:00 PM
Sun. 11 Concordia (WI)   Birmingham Southern   1:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Sewanee   2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Concordia (WI)   Berry   1:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Hendrix   7:00 PM
  Dallas   Oglethorpe   7:09 PM
Fri. 16 Berry *   Rhodes   TBA
  Sewanee *   Birmingham Southern   5:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Hendrix   8:00 PM
Sun. 18 Montclair St.   Sewanee   TBA
  @ TBD
  Oglethorpe *   Rhodes   1:00 PM
  Berry *   Hendrix   2:00 PM
Wed. 21 Sewanee   Babson   TBA
  @ TBD
Fri. 23 Rhodes   Denison   1:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  North Central (Ill.)   Sewanee   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Centre *   Berry   1:00 PM
  Oglethorpe *   Sewanee   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 Rhodes   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
Sat. 31 Birmingham Southern   Augustana (IL)   TBA
  Berry *   Oglethorpe   1:00 PM
  Sewanee *   Centre   1:00 PM
  Hendrix   Rhodes   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Piedmont   Berry   6:00 PM
  Centre   Transylvania   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Rhodes *   Sewanee   8:00 PM
Sat. 7 Birmingham Southern *   Berry   6:00 PM
Sun. 8 Centre   Rhodes   TBA
  Birmingham Southern *   Oglethorpe   12:00 PM
  Hendrix *   Sewanee   1:00 PM
Sat. 14 Rhodes   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM
  Berry *   Sewanee   2:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Hendrix   2:00 PM
  Centre *   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM
Fri. 20 TBA *   Birmingham Southern   TBA
  Quarterfinals
  Sewanee %   SAA Conference Tournament   TBA
Sun. 22 TBA *   Birmingham Southern   TBA
  Semifinals
  Sewanee %   SAA Conference Tournament   TBA
Sat. 28 TBA *   Birmingham Southern   TBA
  Sewanee %   SAA Conference Tournament   TBA
* Conference
% Post season